Photo Gallery

2019 YEAR END HIGH POINT AWARDS

10 Class Team 1st

Year-End-10-Champs-Brian-Lauren-Heather

Heather Stairs, Brian & Lauren Oblak

10 Class Team 2nd

Year-End-10-Reserve

Ron Marcinek, Daren & Sharon Schwieger

10 Class Team 3rd

Year-End-10-Third-Pat-Brooklyn-Tanner

Pat Bolin, Brooklyn & Tanner Ruby

10 Class Individual 1st

Year-End-10-Ind-Champ-Tanner

Tanner Ruby (Accepted by Brooklyn Ruby)

10 Class Individual 2nd

Year-End-10-Ind-Reserve-Shawn

Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz)

10 Class Individual 3rd

Year-End-10-Ind-3rd

Brad Richardson

7 Class Team 1st

Year-End-7-Champs

Bev Mailer, Steve Vallance, Dale Lattery

7 Class Team 2nd

Year-End-7-Reseve-Harold-Drew-Deb-Shields

Deb Shields, Harold & Drew Bayes

7 Class Team 3rd

Year-End-7-Third-bob-kerry-jacob

Bob Norman, Kerry Russell & Jacob Yasinski

7 Class Individual 1st

Bob Norman

7 Class Individual 2nd

Year-End-5-Ind-Champ

Bev Mailer

7 Class Individual 3rd

Year-End-7-Ind-3rd

Kerry Russell & Dale Lattery

5 Class Team 1st

Year-End-5-Champs

Kerry Russell, Jaime Toews & Alan Winther

5 Class Team 2nd

Year-End-5-Reserve-Shawn-Emma-Anne

Anne Davisson, Emma & Shawn Shultz

5 Class Team 3rd

Year-End-5-Third

Shanon Hines, Alana Winther & Steve Vallance

5 Class Individual 1st

Year-End-7-Ind-Champ

Kerry Russell

5 Class Individual 2nd

Year-End-5-Ind-reserve

Dale Lattery

5 Class Individual 3rd

Year-End-5-Ind-3rd

Anne Davisson

SR Youth 1st

Year-End-SRY-Champ

Lauren Oblak (Buckles donated by Charlie Young)

JR Youth 1st

Daryn Lesage (Buckles donated by Charlie Young)

Youth-Blankets

Youth Sheets (Donated by K&K Saddlery)

2019 FINALS RESULTS

Open Class Team 1st

Pat Bolin, Dave & Tanner Ruby

Open Class Ltd Team 1st

8 Incentive Team 1st

Finals-8-Team-1st

Shawn Shultz, Daren & Sharon Schwieger (Sheets donated by K&K Saddlery)

10 Class Team 1st

Finals-10-Team-1st

Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz), Daren & Sharon Schwieger

10 Class Team 2nd

Finals-10-Team-2nd

Bev Mailer, Steve Vallance & Laura Kokesch

10 Class Team 3rd

Finals-10-Team-3rd

Beckie Nickerson, Shanon Hines & Laura Kokesch

10 Class Individual 1st

Finals-10-Ind-1st

Sharon Schwieger

10 Class Individual 2nd

Finals-10-Ind-2nd

Laura Kokesch

10 Class Individual 3rd

Finals-10-Ind-3rd

Harold Bayes

7 Class Team 1st

Finals-7-Team-1st

Dana Cleghorn, Jaime Toews & Alana Winther

7 Class Team 2nd

Finals-7-Team-2nd

Janice Wiebe, Harold & Drew Bayes

7 Class Team 3rd

Finals-7-Team-3rd

Dana Cleghorn, Beckie Nickerson & Chuck McNeil

7 Class Individual 1st

Finals-7-Ind-1st

Drew Bayes

7 Class Individual 2nd

Finals-7-Ind-2nd-Shawn

Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz)

7 Class Individual 3rd

Finals-7-Ind-3rd

Chuck McNeil

5 Class Team 1st

Finals-5-Team-1st

Michelle Dennis, Julia Vallance & Shanon Hines

5 Class Team 2nd

Finals-5-Team-2nd-Shawn-Bob-Beckie

 Beckie Nickerson, Bob Dennis & Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz)

5 Class Team 3rd

Finals-5-Team-3rd-Amy-Julia-Steve

Amy Sawby, Julia & Steve Vallance

5 Class Individual 1st

Finals-5-Ind-1st

Kerry Russell

5 Class Individual 2nd

Finals-5-Ind-2nd

Alana Winther

5 Class Individual 3rd

Finals-5-Ind-3rd

Julia Vallance

SR Youth Team 1st

Lauren Oblak, Brooklyn & Tanner Ruby (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young)

SR Youth Individual 1st

Finals-SRY-Ind-1st

Brooklyn Ruby (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young)

Rookie of the Year

Rookie

Ray Davisson

JR Youth Team 1st

Finals-JRY-Team-1st

Daryn Lesage & Maddy Vallance (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young)

JR Youth Individual 1st

Daryn Lesage (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young)

Most Improved

Daryn Lesage

Century & 1/2 Class 1st

Century-1st

Heather Stairs, Dave Ruby (Accepted by Brooklyn Ruby) & Janice Wiebe